3/21/2009

THRIFTING THRIFTING THRIFTING!

Today on my way to school(yes on a saturday!) I decided to go into this thrift store and to my surprise I found this Chanel jacket...and these (I guess you can say vintage) earings! I don't even have a clue if their even real or not but hey if they are knock offs you cant beat getting Chanel jacket for 2$ and earings 5$ and if they are even real....WOW! and the jacket fits me which is a plus! lol I don't know when I'll actually wear these things but I just had to get them!





(please excuse my "tired" face school has got stressed

at school



why do I have my hand on my forehead you might ask? its because my forehead is BIG! LOL!

10 comments:

Robër Pierre said...

gaggingggggggg!
about a half year ago me and my friends found the same jacket thrifting but in navy blue. it was an emotional momen t! lmao fighting over that damn thing. but enjoy girl. and those are some fighting earrings. are they clip ons?



sent from the iphone.

LALA said...

lol awww! yeah their clip ons! i know there gonna be a hassle keeping them on my ears lol

Kierra said...

cool.
love the jacket.
you seriously make me want to go take a look in the thrift stores now. before i hit the mall.

$2.
that's a deal!

Illustra Allie Nicole said...

omgash lucky only $2!!!

Mia La Belle said...

oh my effing goshhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh. i wrote a post about a chanel scarf that looks exactly like your jacket. so hot. find me something. & i`ll send you the $$$$$$$$.

LALA said...

OK I WILL :)
THERE WAS ANOTHER PAIR OF CHANEL EARINGS BUT I DONO IF THEY WERE REAL THE CC'S WHERE KINDA EHHH! LOL

FAUVEROSE said...

LOOVE THE earrings!

Brooklyn said...

yes bitch go in with this jacket and earrings. I love them down!

ms,Brooklyn. said...

wheres the store !

Yinka said...

lucky lucky lucky!!!